STAFF

Directory
 

Administration

Clint Laney

Clint Laney

Principal

Justin Buschman

Justin Buschman

Executive/Student Pastor

Michelle Weeks

Michelle Weeks

Academy Administrative Assistant

 
Amber Owens

Amber Owens

Special Services Director

Wayne Houghton

Wayne Houghton

Business Manager
Annette Baines

Annette Baines

Administrative Assistant to the Administrator

Jay Baines

Jay Baines

Pastor

Phyllis Houghton

Phyllis Houghton

Director of Currículum and Professional Development

Debbie Barnes

Debbie Barnes

Administrative Assistant to the Pastor

Faculty

Denice Porter

Denice Porter

Nurse

Angela Pugh

Angela Pugh

Aftercare Teacher

Carol Vance

Carol Vance

Librarian

Amy Whitehurst

Amy Whitehurst

Aftercare Teacher

Melvin Carroll

Melvin Carroll

Custodian

Syreeta Brown

Syreeta Brown

Aftercare Teacher

Sarah Leigey

Sarah Leigey

Aftercare Teacher

Preschool

Kendal Sparrow

Kendal Sparrow

K-2

Kristen Clark

Kristen Clark

K-4

Tasha Sory

Tasha Sory

K3 Teacher aide

Ashley Speelman

Ashley Speelman

Teacher aide/ K4 STEAM Aid

Morgan Kinsey

Morgan Kinsey

Nursery Teacher

Lawanda Harper

Lawanda Harper

K-2

Tammy Wynn

Tammy Wynn

Kindergarten

Brittany Titlow

Brittany Titlow

K3 Teacher aide

MaryJane Rudiger

MaryJane Rudiger

Toddler Teacher

Mary Beth

Mary Beth

Nursery Teacher

Cassandra Jones

Cassandra Jones

K3 (vice K4)

Marika Rundles

Marika Rundles

Kindergarten (STEM)

Ellie Jackson

Ellie Jackson

Kindergarten Assistant

Kierra Moore

Kierra Moore

Nursery Teacher

Elementary

Pam Ivey

Pam Ivey

1st Grade

 
Leah Batton

Leah Batton

2nd Grade

 
Victoria Bridges

Victoria Bridges

3rd Grade

 
Christina Weeks

Christina Weeks

4th Grade

 
Cathleen MacDonald

Cathleen MacDonald

5th Grade

Christy Spaulding

Christy Spaulding

Art

Toddler Teacher

Rachel Smith

Rachel Smith

Physical Education

 

Middle School

Amanda Buschman

Amanda Buschman

6th Grade Homeroom

 
Bobby Bragan

Bobby Bragan

7th Grade Homeroom

Karyn Loncar

Karyn Loncar

8th Grade Homeroom

High School

Lisa Corbin

Lisa Corbin

9th Grade Homeroom
Athletic Director
Rachel Watkins

Rachel Watkins

10th Grade Homeroom
Spanish
Nick Loncar

Nick Loncar

11th Grade Homeroom
Stacey Laney

Stacey Laney

12th Grade Homeroom

Contact

700 Mt. Pleasant Rd. Chesapeake, VA 23322

}

M-F: 7am - 6:30pm | Weekends: Closed

(757) 482-4688

admissions@greatbridgefwb.com